Monday, February 28, 2011

Deep in pain

The illness doesn't seems like recuperating...
had an injection with a little cure...
without it, he can't asleep and the bed ain't his...
the cough keeps interrupting his dreams...
it has been a WEEK!
do get well soon! :'C

Friday, February 25, 2011

An ill weather

The weather gone worst recently...Sad to hear my dad and sis's sicknesses are still deteriorating...
It has been three days n yet the cough gone worst dis time...
Wat can i do?I'm a sea over here and sit like a tua pek kong dreaming helplessly...
the only thing i can do is being a gudboy(owes) and don't let him to get disappointed becoz of me...
A worry day doesn't mean anything, but it's not a gud sign when it had been three days...
so i have to pray hard for their health...Dad and sis do take k of yoself...
Mum, same goes to u too...
i will study hard here..No worries...

Sunday, February 20, 2011

I Ain't Right!

What is the point of saying I LOVE U always?
Is that really means that if i said it out for thousands to millions times within a second?
Or i just keep voicing dis out every times i talk?
I've tried to be yo ROBOT!
I'm sorry i ain't PERFECT!


So lOng!!

Within these two days, 2 of my can-say-best frens had flew away from the hometown of mine..
Once again, when im back home they aren't there for big group of gathering...when will be the next gathering? i was wondering... =C
One of the is used-to-be very good fren of mine but since we aren't at the same Uni hence our frenship turned dullness ever since form 5..
Another one is my primary classmates and used to be very quiet and shy one to me since i knew her that day...
Seriously both of them have the same weaknesses, obviously, im the one always play truants on u guys and i appreciated the moments making u guys angry especially im too over in it! sorry for that...Fortunately, i'm able to caught on phone with u guys..if not i will regret for not saying gudbye...And yet, i always reminiscing the moments we had together during gatherings... u guys really noob and suck to Max la...leave more awesome and greatest memories for us ma...just left like dat...i noe maybe u guys will return on dec but still it's a long way to go...
I really need a gathering with u guys again! Seriously, i miss those feelings and enjoyable sessions!
By the way, just wishes here that u guys all the best in yo future undertakings and gudluck with the blesses from the God in the Aussie land! And most importantly, our frenships won't END! C ya again in DEC!! C=

Saturday, February 19, 2011


Listen, to the song here in my heart...
i celebrated my Valentine's day with Love one...
I got her pressie done on the 7th of Feb...It's really bringing me headache and sort of insomnia without having a extremely GAO coffee!
I went bukit bintang area just to find her pressie...She almost having everything, and kind of choosie on certain items! So, it was like fear factor or amazing race of me running here and there just to search for the suitable Treasure for her!
Fortunately, Dai sou helped me to think of something useful yet inedible one so dat not everything is edible!
We went to several facial shops like The face shop, one korean shop but eventually turned up to be in Watsons! sweat la...
I bought a moisturizing toner for her...unbelievable one, it sells each one every 4 seconds in Japan!It's a truth...den chose a gift box to kip the stuff prettily...of coz must have something edible in it coz if not she wont like it-->FR
On the day, we jammed for almost 2 hours in the highway towards pandan indah from subang...
Super tiring, we had our candle light dinner? at blue dragon..since she said she never been thr before...luckily the shee shit one wont bother much, just kip eating after reaching there.. =P
Had a movie at wangsa walk for the super tiring dat night after the traffic jam...n she dont even realized about it, so i'm half sober half asleep in the cinema...It's called no string attached! a full of sex and love movie...but i'm half in my dreams dat night..
Hopefully dat was a pretty wonderful valentine's day for u..sorry for the late rose given to u...n hope u like them too...
all the picts of it pls refer to her blog as i dont have it... =P
but i'm gonna find my own, MY OWN!
Ain't bad right listen? super duper addicted ady... C=

Traffic Jamming!

The Destination!

The tutu Mouths!

The Two SHee SHit ones!


The pressie for her

Us as the ending!

Monday, February 7, 2011

I love my family!

Argh...guess back on the forth day of Chinese New Year...
Thousands thx to mr mole xi keng who willing to fec me up in lcct though he wasn't...
but at least from kl central to wangsa maju in the midnight...
i brought along those cny eateries wid me since i dont wanna the feel of cny to disappear just like dat though im back...
my mum is the one who sayang me the most i can say..
she scared i would face hunger so she prepared food for me...alike wanna move all the food to kl!
so proud and great to have such a mighty mum! I love u Mom...sincerity through my deepest heart!
had some pict wid my families taken during CNY...

Me wid Beloved Mum

My lovable parents

My sista n brotha!

My Family Pict

Playing truants! >.<

the 2000 head

2nd one*it's last year one*

Let it burn!

Look for a better place!

Happy Chinese New Year
ends due to sch starts! FML!! >.<

Wednesday, February 2, 2011

WALAO EH! It's 2011's 华人新年!!!

It's going to be Chinese New Year in a few minutes!
Feeling exhausting physically but mentally ain't!
Went to visit my uncle early in 5am today..
just did lots of house chores and surprisingly my bro didn't get scolded even he didn't!
Sigh, couldn't use the phone used to own by my bro...they didn't go to fix it up...Have to fix it myself in kl...damn..
just prepared "2000 head + 1000 head(previous one)"...
and another big type from my uncle!
Anyway, wishes everyone a very Happy rabbit Chinese New Year and enjoy yo CNY festival to the fullest!
damn, so noisy outside! alike having war world now! have to switch the volume to MAX though im the one listening only!
Do Flood yo Hols wid joys, happiness and laughter!