Nuffnangx

Monday, December 27, 2010

Final's Primary Gathering 2010

Yesterday night having a great gathering with primary mates...
It's really awesome after so long we didn't get to meet each other...
had our dinner at Delizze's and thx to bert for fetching me there...
At first, Jason was the one who we thought he had given us a huge plane...
but still he came coz he had overslept...
head to joyce's place mainly to chit-chat...the place whr we owes gather...
Laughter, joking and fooling around is the great past time for us...
However, was sad to hear joyce and guan kiat are going to study overboard in Melbourne...
Jason, going back Boston on 14th jan, by the way, gong hei fatt choi to u 1st since u have to study during CNY...so sad...
Liang jiun, the host for the night, hope everything goes smoothly in yo degree life in MUS in singapore, if im not mistaken...
TWT,ting wei ting, the blur queen, going to UK as well next year, god bless and gudluck too~ never be dat blur again thr...LOL
Michelle Chung, the one with mushroom head before, hope UTAR is yo best choice and enjoy the sufferings and the obstacles in yo UNi life...
Everyone is flying abroad...Damn sad.. =(
Nevermind, gudluck and have a better life ahead dudes...all the best thr...
Anyway, felt satisfied though it was just a simple gathering...thx to liang jiun the great host!

got no photos n sud blame cally the photographer for not joining, DSLR sud appear though person wasn't there with us...LOL .... Jkjk... =(

Saturday, December 25, 2010

Merry X'mas!

Merry Christmas everyone!~
it's gonna end ady since it's omost 12midnite...
i just home from million's cafe...last time it was known as 175 degree cafe...
the ambience is awesome coz at 1st only 2 of us...we had our celebration there...
not bad...had my lamb burger and hers salmon steak...
at 1st she order burger but since she likes fish so much den mine being grabbed by her and fortunate one i don't like the stinky and fishy smell of the salmon..
i think it had been left overnight ady...seriously, she had diarrhoea after dat...
am very happy able to enjoy my precious hours and memorable moments wid my beloved her...
we had so much talk within the 4-5 hours...
fish spa there for about 1 hour++ since she can withstand the ticklish from the fishes...
honestly, i can't withstand it especially when the fishes keep on ticking yo foot...
LOL...so noob of me...
Merry Christmas once again and i had a splendid and fullest moments wid families and her!
Wish me has a wonderful year ahead and all the best everyone...
2mr another gathering at one tj! a farewell for those who have to study abroad in Melbourne....
Gudluck to u all and enjoy yo study life there!!
all the best friends!
Merry X'mas! =0D

Friday, December 24, 2010

Kch Owes the Best!

Wad's gonna be my life in kch?
Savour much?Dreadful?or even worst?
Seriously, being a perverse child like 3 years old kid...
it was a sighed to me when i first reached home...
i found dat the home is not as awesome as previous...
unfortunate one is dat I'm back to revitalize it!
wad's my time to wake up here?guess...
6am...
lucky one is dat i have to wake up at 8am avday...
first morning, my dad woke me up at 8am...
imagine...it was fucking exhausted when i dont have a gud sleep before im home..
wad did i done?
clear the fucking blockage of the drain with fucking bastard dull leaves...dis caused my skin to be stung by mosquitoes!it's not perfect as before...lol
wipe the windows...freaking dirty...the water squeezed out can be used for calligraphy purposes ady!
gardening...maybe some sort of annoying and messy plants...of coz wid the help of parents as well..
visiting...to my aunt's shop and her house as well...i have a fucking cute niece wei! so chubby....
bbq last night...as an advanced celebration for X'mas n friends' farwell as well...
meet up friends and her for twice only...
most of the time being home...
others will update sooner..

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

她说,你说,他说,我来说!~

他静悄悄地来过
他慢慢带走沉默
只是最后的承诺
还是没有带走了寂寞

我们爱的没有错
只是美丽的独秀太折磨
她说无所谓
只要能在夜里 翻来覆去的时候有寄托

等不到天黑 烟火不会太完美
回忆烧成灰 还是等不到结尾
她曾说的无所谓 我怕一天一天被摧毁

等不到天黑 不敢凋谢的花蕾
绿叶在跟随 放开刺痛的滋味
今后不再怕天明 我想只是害怕清醒
不怕天明 我想只是害怕清醒

他静悄悄地来过
他慢慢带走沉默
只是最后的承诺
还是没有带走了寂寞

我们爱的没有错
只是美丽的独秀太折磨
她说无所谓
只要能在夜里 翻来覆去的时候有寄托

等不到天黑 烟火不会太完美
回忆烧成灰 还是等不到结尾
她曾说的无所谓 我怕一天一天被摧毁

等不到天黑 不敢凋谢的花蕾
绿叶在跟随 放开刺痛的滋味
今后不再怕天明 我想只是害怕清醒
不怕天明 我想只是害怕清醒

Just wanna share a song here...

Final Destination 5!

Is this related to the movie?
it's not! somehow i couldn't express the feeling of being home..
HOme Sweet Home!~
however, i'm still currently in kl but is final day...
i just can't resist the feeling of being too exhilarated as thr is pros and cons to be back home though..
things dat i have to do when im home~
well, can't resist! Basketball the first..just one step out, i reached the court..but still prefer to play with maong's team...
outing wid frens...mark, cass, alex, bert, lck, gan,billy, long & leong, and more...primary mates...
christmas and ny eve celebrations...
moments wid families...
can't just list them out all...
Dis is the final day i will stay in kl, i meant for 2010!
today will go sunway to buy some stuffs back home...bear in mind~ filial piety the most paramount!
wish me have a great hols in kch! I love being HOME!~

Monday, December 13, 2010

INSANITY proliferation is at critical level!

WTF!!i woke up 7am in the morning, n i tot i can study my pengajian malaysia...
now i feel like blogging too...
Craziness of mine has arose to blog avtime...
sud i get myself a new bb o iphone so dat i can blog anytime...
impossible la...think too much of me...
dad assure won't agree since he couldn't trust me anymore...
the thing is i have to study harder n prove dat i returned to the past whereby i will like to study instead of BLOG! Siao la!
Next Sem mai play play o...
quite tough all the subjects...
aiyo, y thinking of the future?!
study pengajian malaysia 1st la...
=)

Sunday, December 12, 2010

Pengajian Malaysia

Seriously, i don't like pengajian malaysia at all...
Fucking long the lecture slides...13 chapters...imagine...
i used 2 days to read through it and i can't rmb a single of it...
maybe my mind is on the journey back to kuching ady...
miss meow city freaking much la...
y i owes like to blog when i'm going to back kuching...
maybe i like to make kuching's life a memorable lifetime with splendid moments...
It's time to get scolded by dad again...
But i LIKE since it has been so long didn't get scolded...
Kind of bizarre feeling i got!!
Fucking Awesome is i get to eat home-cooked food and there is no more worries about meals and kind of laundry...
Gonna spend my time wisely with families...
really have to stop imagining now...
Havta continue with my studies...
Fuck off brain, kip on thinking bout future times...
come back to study la wei...
gonna help me in memorizing la...
till then...will update more as i will be in Kuching!!woohoo!! Yeepee!!

Saturday, December 11, 2010

5 days of joy b4 exam

Unlike the previous post, which is sad and yet hurt her much...
i have to say a sorry to u and i ever decide to delete the post i made b4 i went to yo place...
seriously, i enjoyed these days with u and angkao to the fullest...
i'm not sad or down when i heard dat i can't work for SR and i have to blame daisou for telling me at dis late hour...because the ticket is expensive!
I got scolded by my dad when i firstly told him that his credited card couldn't access the payment...
at last, i found dat it wasn't the card problem and it was airasia's...
dad said he will not trust or believe either...because of the last termination of utar that caused much ashamed to him...
no wonder he put so much efforts and trustworthy at my bro...
though i only have a subject to test on dis short sem...
but i still struggle hard to obtain a better PASSED from utar...since history is my worst subject ever!
but still i feel so happy to be back hometown soon...
however, i have a premonition dat i can't out much with frens anymore since my dad is 24hours at home...
have to help out to clean up the house...since i had found dat my parents are real getting old and weak...let the young do the jobs DAD! since it's only once in a blue moon...Thx pa n ma!

Thursday, December 2, 2010

Passions

This sem i felt totally uncontented...
besides getting noe a lot of new friends through teambuilding..
basically, i love dis subject muj more than any of it...
i get to work as a leader..treating them as dogs...jkjk...just loyal frens i could say...
so, im gonna to work so dat i get enuf money to spend...
i found myself itchy to buy stuffs eventhough i owned the stuff ady...
esp those affordable and really in a big sales of clothes and pants...
im not lack of anything..
just less supportive advises to stop buying...
Sales is just inevitably...
just some emo updates coz i really got ntg to do...
since i only have a subject for final...it's on 13th of dec...
yet...it's mcq...i can study it at last minute..
soon, we will go for chilling park...wid J's family..whr we can chill thr...
bout 10++ are going...quite excited...

Thursday, October 28, 2010

Let's Blog and win an Instant RM100 with our cute little birdie-Churper

I personally get introduced to this society media solutions community group through my housemates though she is quite lulu of her personality.

First of all, i have to thank her because she has welcomed me to a new community whereby i'm able to earn extra money through tweeting and of course facebooking. I'm looking forward to this website as it has really stolen away my HEART and i'm falling in love with it.

So now what u people have to do is just click into the website and grab yo chances to know more about the AWESOME little birdie-www.churpchurp.com NOW!!! I just can't imagine that being a churper, we are also part of nuffnanger, so what are you waiting for?Nuffnang is the most awesome online blogging community, so do join and become a churper and u will be part of nuffnang too!!!Don't u think this is such a splendid combination?

Without hesistation, just join and i believe that u will be proud of being a great churper!


Ain't u think i'm so lonely?
The world ain't that beautiful without all of yo existence!
Let's be friends with churp churp, the cute little birdie...


Sincerely, i love churp churp so much.
I won't ever live without churp churp throuhout the rest of my life.
Just one word to describe it, AWESOME!!!

Monday, July 19, 2010

The sickness back on me...

I have been abandoned my blog 4 so long...
Just after numerical i failed to do revision or homework just because i'm too lazy..
The laziness came approached me these recent days.
Did nothing at all 4 the the whole precious day of Sunday..
Was doing all nonsense's stuffs eventhough i woke up early 6am.
However, went to revitalise and recuperate my weak body.
Went 4 a short basketball and swimming after having brunch wid ah lai...
Stamina doesn't seem liking me much anymore...
Damn tiring the whole day after a short exercise...
Do change myself and chase away those laziness...
Smile and wish me to have a nice day.... =)

Saturday, May 29, 2010

TRANSFORMER in advance

Basketball is P.A.S.S.I.O.N.
Significant Other is L.I.F.E.
Shoes are G.O.R.G.E.O.U.S.
Money is N.E.C.E.S.S.I.T.Y.
Words are A.M.B.I.G.I.O.U.S.
Photos are M.E.M.O.R.I.E.S.
Study is F.U.T.U.R.E.

It's time to change.
Gonna have new targets in studies.
I have given frustration and disappointment to my dad.
It's my new life in new semester.
Have to work harder in order to let my dad feels proud of me.
I believe i haven't try my best!
Justin Chai Min Poh, Bobo, Min Poh, Ah Boy, U must play less and work hard to achieve yo new GOALS in order to become a real MAN!
Never Give Up!!
U can, I CAN!
Do always give me supports and encouragements! ={

Saturday, May 22, 2010

"Ryan Chan"="Lion Change?!"


Ryan Chan Genuine One


Ryan Chan change into Power Ranger...

Unbelievable ones...
Boredom proliferation is really at critical level...
Just sudden turns so emotional that i hate the feeling so much...
think gonna to meet up frens by tomorrow or just go out to have my brain relax...
Cool down bro... Cheers... =0)

Friday, May 21, 2010

Hedonism

Believes that pleasure is the most important thingy in life..Right?

12th
Done my last paper math....
Fetched her to my place...

The very 1st pict after long distance...

13th
Went to sungei wang and pavilion...
Bought our couple shirt and bags*Loving it*...
Headed to Jenshen's house for steamboat...
Jam in the traffic for 2 n half hours...
super tiring but had great funs n meals dat night...
Act cute of us... XP
I'm the victim as cameraman for the day...
Row row ROW yo boat...It's Steamboat...tomyam...
The wide smile couple of the night...

The eating couple...

Super tiring but still wid wide smile...coz we r together...

14th
Went to Tenji restaurant to celebrate our 1st year anniversary coupling...
Super duper indulged in the cuisine there...
1st time having snail as meal* just had one* (geli...taste like chewing gum)...
B4 departing...
Us in front of Tenji restaurant...

Jared n Karen... sweet sweet couple...

Lamb?!
Lobster meat...
Camwhoring...
Dono wat to call dis...scallops?
Kindori ice-cream...*Offering Baskin n Haagen thr too..*

Us
The Mole couple
15th
Went to Klcc...
Shop the whole day...
damn bushed...
Napping after that...
Very cute of her...
Cuddling her gives us hapiness...

16th
Headed to Lcct in early morning...
Thanks Ryan for the willingness to send us there at 4am...
Arrived about 9am...
Went to Church with her family...
Headed to carpenter street to have my lunch*Kolomee*...
At night had my bball match wid teammates at batu kawa...
Thanks khong fah's boss for renting the court for the training session every sun...
Super duper tiring but a great match after a sem didn't even touch bball...
Had supper wid bert n jen...

17th
Went to have my breakfast wid my sis n beloved her at opposite swinburne there...
Ate gu bak mee...sumptous one... n some laksa...hehe...
Headed to Swinburne and had a great matches to c others compete for bball...

18th
Fetched my parents and bro from airport...
Had laksa as lunch wid my family in Hui Sing there...
Help out dad to bank as driver...
Had my hair do*Zig-zag* ki...
4 hours spent thr just for hair...
Duck Imperial as dinner...
Friendship park after meal...
Great talk wid her there...

19th
Bought and took away kolomee to family for breakfast...
Brought her back to my house so dat i'm able to accompany both my beloved ones...
Went to the Spring...
Had sugarbun as lunch n waffle wid sweetcorn as high-tea...
Bought a pair of Charger's couple polo tee to both my parents...
Savouring much there...
Met cindy after her movie...
Brought her to tuition around 630pm...
Headed to Mei Shi Jie to yumcha wid my parents,beloved her, bert n adam...
Had movie*Furry Vengence* in MBO...
Thanks for the wonderful night in kuching..

20th
Had breakfast wid families at 3rd mile...
Bought kuih for her as breakfast n talk much wid her...
Went home n smell gud of my favourite food* Da lu arp*...
Off to Kl after accompany my mum the whole afternoon...
Miss my family members and my beloved her, close frens, gud frens, bball frens, and frens...
Sorry gan and billy them for not meeting up u guys coz of insufficient time...
and also mark n cassmir...
Met u guys up next time.. T.T

had much Pleasures recently...hehe.. =)

Sunday, May 9, 2010

Coupled 1st Year

Without realising, we coupled for a year already...

What a shocked!

Having exam recently, so dont have the time to travel wid her to penang n genting...

Just too sad n miss her a lot...

What i want to say is i love u no matter where u r...

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

Procrastinating... =)

Just went for IP man 2 few days ago as we just realised there is a new cinema opened in wangsa walk recently...
Ip man 2 is obviously a great movie as well as for me...however, the newly shown character Hung Si Fu= Hung Jing Bao died...sigh =) coz i wish to see him again in Ip man 3( Hopefully)...
Had my dynamics' exam yesterday, i tot i will fail like shit...but luckily it consists almost the same as the extra notes given by the tutors...but still have to thank vincent hee because he taught me a lot day b4 it...coz i still have lots of stuffs havent confirm from the particular notes given...hia hia... =)
3 more papers to go... Now i'm thinking whether have to relax o doing revision for my engineer in society first...all are memorising statements....no tips for dis subs...gonna struggle... :-{
Gudluck to all my schoolmates... May God bless u all...

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Quite Interesting...

看了這篇以後… 突然覺得很多東西都可以釋懷~~~
請細細思考品味~樹多必有枯枝,人多必有白癡。 (本人覺得最貼切也最好笑的一句~~)君子報仇,三年不晚。小人報仇,一天到晚。醫生叫我行光合作用別熬夜 。帥有個屁用!到頭來還不是被卒吃掉!騎白馬的不一定是王子,可能是唐僧;帶翅膀的不一定是天使,也可能是「鳥人」。就算是Believe中間還是有個lie 。就算是 Friend 最後還是會有個 end就算是 Lover 最後還是會 over。就算是 forget 也要先get才行。就算有個 wife 心裡也要假設if。壓力始終來自於新台幣!不是隨便一個地球人就可以學會火星話的。樹不要皮,必死無疑。人不要臉,天下無敵。『在塞納河畔哭泣』『在濁水溪旁哭夭』這兩者揪~~~~竟有什麼不同呢?人生(人蔘),不過比當歸長一點。懷才就像懷孕,時間久了才能讓人看出來。客戶是神,因為客戶不是人。前程四緊就是:手頭緊、眉頭緊、衣服緊、時間緊。青春就像衛生紙。看著挺多的,用著用著就不夠了。幸福離我們很近,但,我們都忘了靠近。能者多勞,疲勞的勞!問君能有幾副肝,恰似一串鞭炮爆不完。! 男人過了五十歲只剩下一張嘴,過了六十歲就只有兩個地方會變硬……後頸部的筋脈和不會喊痛的肝。福利不是問題,問題是沒福利。錢不是問題,問題是沒錢。今日事今日畢,過了今日就不必。皮夾裡的發票永遠比鈔票多。既然上了賊船,就要做個成功的海盜。我不是隨便的人,但我隨便起來不是人。

Complacency

What a wonderful day before exam...
Woke up around 11pm...
Bath and registered for subjects to be taken next semester...*The Utar Line Freaking slow and it's SUCKS!!*
Went to HOB*House of Buffet* Used to be Yaki-yaki...
Disappointed alot coz reli got nothing to eat except for sushi...the best there i think...
Headed to Sungei Wang...
Bought a Soft Toy Doggy for her...*As my accompanion as i owes not beside her*...
Bought myself a polo tee from echo park and a slack from sub jeans....
Back home later...Feels like buying either N97 o N900...
Difficult to choose neither one of them...Sigh... :-{
Really satisfied what i had did the whole day... =)

Monday, April 26, 2010

Passions

Just feels that recently i'm a man of wealth passion..
Maybe it is due to working in success resources which is having a humongous event called National Achiever's Congress...
Truthly, Tony Blair had been invited to give a speech there with some others famous and well-known speakers alike Shaun Stenning, Ewen Chia, Andrew Baxter...
I'm just working as a crew member...
So nothing's special...Just adore their lifestyles where by they make USD through internet which is extremely Awesome!
They can just making money though they are having their wonderful dreams just alike Alice in the Wonderland.
Just realised that i snored the very 1st time as i was sleeping...This job is really an exhausting pleasure to me...because i get to enjoy it very much whereby others need to pay 850 bucks only for a general seats there but success resources pay us to savour some of the talks from well-known people. They are Great and Awesome...
Can't blame...this are the fates there are having...
Hope i can do it one day too... =)

Wednesday, April 21, 2010

1st day in Ryan's House

1st time overnight in ryan's house...
Fucking TNB...TNB=Tiu Nia Bu
Y i said so, definitely have it's reasons...
Whole day metroview doesn't have electricity...
Can't blame TNB oso...maybe metroview authorities suck...
Fuck them off....
Clean off C9-10 with some lofing guys here...
Coz we are really very free and yet damn hot...
the ceiling fans are going to be spiders' home soon...
The home was seriously damn dirty...
We filled up all the dustbins...
Obviously, we didn't clean up the house for months...WTF!
The electricity just revive at the second we left the house...WTF!!
Seriously, i felt being played by them..
went seapark to have wantan noodles...
Fucking nice the noodles but the services and drinks damn lousy..
Pooling after that..
Am now in Ryan's house... I like!
But miss u so much... My Her...
=)

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Just Back From Pc Fair Celebration

Just Back from a wonderful dinner at Yuen Steamboat...
The Chicken Wings thr really delicious...but at the time u have it much then u will feel that it is not as gud as what u taste at the beginning...
Superb full after having steamboat for more than 3 hours......
Went snooker somewhere near thr...
Just win a match...so noob...Obviously im the lousiest one among them...haha...
Miss her damn much...so must have a nice talk wid her 2mr...
Exam around the corner...haven't even start revising...
Late night ady....Gud night o... =) zZZ

Friday, April 9, 2010

Night With Sweats and Funs


Went to Shisha with Ryan, Jenshen, Jared, Jiaseng, and Alan*Dono whether spell correctly not*...Yumcha at the OUG*Old Klang Road Thr* what a commemoration for Amway Distributorship meeting place...haha...Thinks that was the third time i shisha since foundation. My head was spinning like a Gasing as i had a deep suck on it at the first place...WTF!! I was just turning round and round alike Reno's Tummy that round, ok?!Last time i won't feel that strong windmill but this time it was like thousands of tornados inside my brain...haha...We savoured talking silly nonsenses and domestic & international trivias and tease around us with jokes there...We left there bout 2am and headed to Snooker Centre just around Kuchai Lama...It's has been so long that i didn't play pool ever since i was back from Kuching...We returned home at 4am and it was a great fun and wonderful Najis with them...haha... XD

Monday, April 5, 2010

Read This if u dare...Famous Ghost Haunting

At Bedok North Avenue 4, block 99 ( Singapore ), there used to be a famous suicide case where by the boy mother threw her 3 year old sleeping child down the 25th floor. After which she fell to her death too. The police classified as as suicide and no foul play was suspected. The family had problems, lots of financial problem. The husband owed the loan shark lots of money, the family was breaking up. The father was seeing another woman and he wanted a divorce. The wife refused and hence they quarreled everyday.What's more eerie was that at her death, she was wearing a bright red dress, which was her wedding gown. Although there was no suicide note, something weird she wrote on the wall would freak most of us out. She wrote "Its not over, darling" in Chinese with her OWN BLOOD! But the truth is, she never did return at all. But someone else did! The husband wanted to sell the house but could not find a buyer, so in the end, his mistress move in and got married. After a few years, they got a boy, which was by then 3 year old. One day something spooky took place. Out of a sudden, the boy who was sleeping in the afternoon, suddenly started talking and laughing in the room. The maid went in to check but found the boy simply just smiling at the wall and said "kor kor" which means brother! The maid told the events to the parents that night but they simply said they he was playing by himself. That night, the son suddenly cried very loudly and run to his father and said that Kor Kor bullied him. The father simply scolded him and tell him not to make things up. That night, the boy refused to sleep in his room and hence the father got no choice but to let him sleep in his room. In the middle of the night, suddenly the boy's room was filled with loud banging of cupboards and loud cries of a child. The crying seemed oddly similar, thought the father, its as though it was his dead son. Scared, the father told his son to stay in the room while he and his wife check it out. But when they open the boy's room, nothing was found. Suddenly, their maid screamed! The parents rush back to the room only to find their son standing on the edge of the window. It is not know how the grilles have be pry open, but there he was, laughing and smiling, waving goodbye to them and said that he is flying with superman, his brother. One final flying kiss, and he leaped to the darkness. The mother and the maid fainted.The next day, the police swarmed the place once again for investigation. The father was kind of lunatic at the point of time, the mother was still too distraught to speak. On the walls of the parents room, something even more creepy awaits them. The words "This is for mommy" in Chinese was scribbled on the wall in black. The police has classified this case as unnatural death, not foul play was suspected again. Till today, the unit is still vacant as neighbors would go around telling potential buyers about the history of the house. Rumor was that the night of the incident took place, it was the little boy 3 year old birthday (the one that was thrown down by his mother) anniversary. Many neighbors that night could hear strange eerie sounds of a woman crying softly. Many years have past, till today, the present, many people could still hear a boy and a woman laughing in the middle of the night!!!


Truth from Singapore.. Scary...

Sunday, April 4, 2010

Sorry

Sorry
Buckcherry
lyrics By Larry Cheng
Oh I had a lot to say
Was thinking on my time away
I missed you and things weren't the same
'Cause everything inside it never comes out right
And when I see you cry it makes me wanna die.

I'm sorry I'm bad, I'm sorry you're blue
I'm sorry about all the things I said to you
And I know I can't take it back
I love how you kiss, I love all your sounds
And baby the way you make my world go 'round
And I just wanted to say I'm sorry.

This time I think I'm to blame
It's harder to get through the days
We get older and blame turns to shame
'Cause everything inside it never comes out right
And when I see you cry it makes me wanna die.

I'm sorry I'm bad, I'm sorry you're blue
I'm sorry about all the things I said to you
And I know I can't take it back
I love how you kiss, I love all your sounds
And baby the way you make my world go 'round
And I just wanted to say I'm sorry.

Every single day I think about how we came all this way
The sleepless nights and the tears you cried
It's never too late to make it right
Oh yeah sorry

I'm sorry I'm bad, I'm sorry you're blue
I'm sorry about all the things I said to you
And I know I can't take it back
I love how you kiss, I love all your sounds
And baby the way you make my world go 'round
And I just wanted to say I'm sorry.
I'm sorry baby.
I'm sorry baby, Yeah.
I'm sorry.

truly luv this song and wanna said sorry to my beloved her... :D
Failed to go pavilion tQ and SW oso...nvm...other day after exam... :D

Saturday, April 3, 2010

Staying at home isn't good...

I'm staying at home whole day...woke up did few questions of math den toking wid her, facebook and cs... Really a boring lifestyle... doesn't seems to have any interesting parts... finally went to watch football match...what a disappointing match somemore... Man United lost to chelsea by 1-2...WTF!! Tomorrow will be out to TQ and SW o even pavillion... :-{

Good Friday??

Usually today is Good Friday *means no one work during dis friday*...but it's only available in sarawak and sabah only... So, as usual we still have class but yet still don't attend for class...coz was math and i have the tutorial ans ady...LOLx.. Since it was a good friday, yet i'm kuchingian so i celebrate it by doing nothing whole day..such a boring day..hehe...tomorrow will be out to city lo...since i have been so 宅 for so long ady after new year...It's late now yet tiring gonna have my dreams soon after this post...Gudnite o...Sweetdreams ya.. =) zZZ

Thursday, April 1, 2010

Happy April Fool's Day...

Please Enjoy the clips above... =)

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

It's so unfortunate day 4 J's Family and also my Family

Today Consider a Bad Day 4 C9-10 due to something happened in between the day. At the beginning of the day, ryan's car had been clamped due to his laziness to park at his own parking space which cost him 20 bucks. And when we return home, most of us were having nap and the electricity was just off just in a sudden. What happened??Continue Next Episode....Stay Tuned with me...Will Be Back soon...*LAme* Due to unpaid electricity's bills 4 more than 3 months, our dreams eventually come true. Our electricity had been CUT OFF!!!WooHoo...Should we just sing Namewee's Song to Tenaga Nasional???

We shouldn't but still have to pay 4 the bill. We pay right after that. What a good experience for J's Family. See how dare we challenge Tenaga Nasional Berhad!!! This is called the Power of J's Family. Tenaga Nasional Berhad = Tiu Nia Bu?? What the next we gonna challenge? J's Family are free to leave any comment here...Okie, this was all the stuff happened for my second family in kl..
Let's talk about my real loving and caring Family.
My younger bro had been chosen to attend National Service in Malacca which is extremely far from my sweet hometown--Warming Kuching!! Right? hehe... So, my mum called me frequently and telling me that she is missing us for tonnesss * I miss her more than tonnes too* and she told me that all the stuff about my bro who used to be unfamiliar with his place now. And everytime she called me, her tears would fall alike waterfall which is more than a cup of water. She said she missed the time we had every meals together whereby she has her every single meals alone, and only accompany by my dad at night. My bro's appearance used to be bigger size than who i am now * obviously* but he does cry whenever he received my mum's call and mine too. First time to hear that my bro would cry. (男人哭吧哭吧不是罪!!~)*Maybe my mum's love to us is too deep until the core of our hearts* I love u, mum. (世上只有妈妈好!!~) Really sad that i don't even know how to console them. Sigh..what a useless son and bro for them. Anyway, i love u all. Why today all regards to Nasional, National??WTF!!

Tuesday, March 30, 2010

Is her again...


Love dis pict the most... love ya.... :-*

Monday, March 29, 2010

My Lovely Sport Car =)




These BMW sport car are just elegance, gorgeous, and super duper nice...IT's just very COOL!!~

Sunday, March 28, 2010

Super Happy Day with her...Talk almost the whole day..

This is new proton but originally from Lotus-italdesign giugiaro..nice car..

Saturday, March 27, 2010

This is especially for u,Jenny





Ever since i created this blog, i have never written any post that is regarding you. Since i got this precious opportunity from Love World Love Sloggi organised by Nuffnang to post something that i would like to extract it out from my deepest heart to my beloved one, Jenny Chew. I'm writing this post at this hour because i'm writing it in the dark as it's Earth hour now. I obey the law by shutting down all the lights to fully support Earth hour because i know that global warming is endanger the Earth right now. So, we can predict that the Earth will come to its end one day just alike what is shown in the movie of 2012. Besides, bible also written as well. Officially, we are coupling to all of the people who cares. As what is in my mind now, i'm thinking what if one day the Earth comes to its end, and the Earth is just as dark as where i'm now, i will grab tonnes of chances to meet you up and my lovely families, especially my caring mummy too. Because of the deepest loves towards you, i will search for you in the dark even though the Earth going to ends in minutes or seconds. A single meet and hug will bring trillions of meanings and loves to me before we have to face deaths. I just wanna prove that i love you jenny chew because your love will never be substituted by others. By the way, hopefully the Earth hour programmes will organise once every month in order to prolong the existing of Mother nature and the gorgeous atmosphere with unique and tranquil ambience and yet our love will never ends. So let's kick global warming and comes my babe, Jenny Chew.

Please support Earth Hour to the Fullest for the benefits of your loves one.

Art of mine...

Since when i started to quit drawing? forget ady...It's been so long... Enjoy it. It's kind of kindergarden kids' drawing but still an art for myself.


レストラン

ゆうびんきょく

さかなや

ほんや

パンヤ

くうこう

うち

えき

だいがくいん

スタジアム

ぎんこう

はなや

とこや

えいがかん

はくぶつかん

ホテル

びょういん

マクドナルド

アパート
きょうかい
These were the products from the scarpbook for my presentation on japanese...Robert Christianさん said that we had done a good job but it was so contrast that we didn't colour it. Anyway, i still appreciated all i have done for this assignment. Hopefully, my drawing still wont be that bad...haha...XD *but very bad*